Closed tender

Halton Housing Legionella testing, monitoring and consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 168,000
Topic
Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Published
4 November 2024
Submission
2 December 2024

Tender description

Halton Housing is seeking bids from service providers to provide Legionella testing, monitoring, and related consultancy services for Halton Housing's residential and commercial stock. The properties covered by the contract are expected to be within the areas of Runcorn and Widnes, however, the successful service provider may be expected to provide services anywhere within the North West of England, subject to the requirements of Halton Housing. Full service specification requirements can be found within the tender documentation. The outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 1 option to extend by a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 December 2024

About the buyer

Halton Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Halton Housing Legionella testing, monitoring and consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Halton Housing Legionella testing, monitoring and consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Housing Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.