GB-Kettering: Fuel Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust ("KGH") (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Fuel Card Services. The procurement is a further competition under the CCS Fuel Cards and Associated Services - RM6186 Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published5 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Kettering: Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
