Future Pathways Review
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 60,348
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 5 November 2024
Tender description
The Scottish Government had a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Future Pathways Review. This service is to provide the following: Review alignment of services with the original contractual arrangements; analyse the financial model used within FP; specifically look at the operation of Discretionary Fund, challenges with its delivery and feasible options for change (FP); deep dive into the operation of FP; review governance of the Alliance and decision-making processes and set out realistic recommendations for improvements that meets legislative requirements where relevant to the operation of FP, or the Alliance as a whole. Lot 1: Contract award via a mini competition under RM6188 Audit & Assurance Services (A&AS).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2024
- Completed: Award published5 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Future Pathways Review.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
