Awarded contract

Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation (Contract Award Notice)

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
4 November 2024

Tender description

(Contract Award Notice) The University of Huddersfield intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of on-demand Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation to work remotely during UK office hours.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation (Contract Award Notice).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation (Contract Award Notice), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.