Awarded contract
FC1800 - YPO Framework 960 - Lot 8 - Sweeper Vehicles - Doncaster Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Motus
- Value
- GBP 537,190.09
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
3 x 16t Sweepers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2023
- Completed: Award published5 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2033in 6 years
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34143000 · Winter-maintenance vehicles
- 34144431 · Suction-sweeper vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FC1800 - YPO Framework 960 - Lot 8 - Sweeper Vehicles - Doncaster Council.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
