ESPH AB HBC Proposed Pond Rectification Works - Churchfield Business Centre (ESPH661 TT)
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for water projects
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Submission
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hastings Borough Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to tender for the proposed pond rectification works at Churchfields Business Centre, Sidney Little Road, St Leonards-on-Sea, Hastings, TN38 9PU. The Works include the rectification works to the existing pond to cover redesign work, alter, reprofile and including excavation works, all as necessary to achieve 164m3 attenuation as per Planning Condition Requirements. Contractors are to propose a complete package to design and alter the existing pond to achieve the required 164m3 attenuation capacity to enable the Planning Approval Condition to be discharged. Further details are available in the tender documentation. Additional information: This tender process is being carried out via the South East Shared Services Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/38129). Should you have any queries on this tender, please raise them via the Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2024
About the buyer
Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH AB HBC Proposed Pond Rectification Works - Churchfield Business Centre (ESPH661 TT).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
