Awarded contract

Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor for the New School Programme - Worcestershire

Details

Value
GBP 160,200
Duration
4 years
Topic
Infrastructure works consultancy services
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

Worcestershire County Council has a program of seven new First and Primary schools that may be built over the next 10 years in Worcestershire. A number of specialists will be required to deliver this programme. This procurement is for the provision of Employers Agent and Quantity Surveying to manage the programme and costs leading up to and including the construction phase and during the construction phase. The contract will be for services to deliver the first school, but with the ability to deliver further schools as the funding is secured. This procurement is being delivered under the Councils Children and Families Corporate priority - Education, providing the best start in life. A further competition was carried out using the Crown Commercial Services Construction Professional Services DPS RM6242

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor for the New School Programme - Worcestershire.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.