Awarded contract

East Cambridgeshire District Council Insurance Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Value
GBP 1,549,171.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

East Cambridgeshire District Council requires the provision of insurance services for The Authority and its two trading companies: East Cambs Trading Company and East Cambs Street Scene. It requires an umbrella policy covering all three organisations for most risks, with then separate specific policies where they are required. This is a further competition using the Crown Commercial Services Insurance Services 3 DPS Agreement RM6138.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

East Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to East Cambridgeshire District Council Insurance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to East Cambridgeshire District Council Insurance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Cambridgeshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.