Digital Marketing
Details
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Topic
- Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Submission
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Digital Marketing Tool – Email, Web, SMS, Social, Events, Forms, Survey Lot 1: Digital Marketing Tool – Email, Web, SMS, Social, Events, Forms, Survey to leverage communications (multichannel) to employers, training groups, and adhoc learners that exist in our CRM eco system. us to communicate on mass to our audience and serves 3 brands – CITB – Go Construct – NCC We would like to continue with the capability we currently have. Details in tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2024
About the buyer
Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Marketing.
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Marketing, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
