Development of a Tayside Circular Economy Strategy and Action Plan
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,500
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Submission
- 2 December 2024
Tender description
Procurement of consultancy services to develop a tailored Circular Economy Development Strategy and Action Plan for Tayside region. Lot 1: You are invited by Zero Waste Scotland to quote for the provision – in an ethical and environmentally friendly manner – of consultancy services to develop a tailored Circular Economy Development Strategy and Action Plan for Tayside region. The Tayside Circular Economy Development Strategy and Action Plan will provide a clear methodology and targeted actions for this collaborative work, building on existing research, insights and activity across Tayside. A specification of requirements is provided in Appendix A of the Invitation to Quote letter attached to this Contract Notice for further consideration.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 14 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2024
About the buyer
Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of a Tayside Circular Economy Strategy and Action Plan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Development of a Tayside Circular Economy Strategy and Action Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
