Awarded contract

Delivery of Unit4 enterprise resource planning solutions

Details

Value
GBP 338,052.75
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 November 2024

Tender description

Delivery of Unit4 enterprise resource planning solutions, including Unit4 SaaS and ISV Proactis - appointed under ' Crown Commercial Services - G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement - Lot 2: Cloud software (RM1557.13)'

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of Unit4 enterprise resource planning solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Delivery of Unit4 enterprise resource planning solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.