Awarded contract

CT2675/SOC586 Burdiehouse Crescent Quantity Surveyor

Details

Supplier(s)
Currie and Brown
Value
GBP 85,649
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

Quantity surveyor, principle designer and employers agent Lot 1: Quantity surveyor, principle designer and employers agent for Burdiehouse Crescent project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT2675/SOC586 Burdiehouse Crescent Quantity Surveyor.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.