Awarded contract

Credit & Business Reporting

Details

Value
GBP 38,909
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial analysis and accounting software package
Published
8 November 2024

Tender description

HMLR requires a financial analytics tool to provide credit reports and business information. The Procurement was undertaken via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework Agreement G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13) and the standard Public Sector terms and conditions shall apply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.