Awarded contract
Contract for the Supply of Nutanix Nodes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 409,128.52
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply of new IT hardware called Nutanix nodes (including 5 years' worth of software licenses/support services and integration for the nodes).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2024
- Completed: Award published4 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply of Nutanix Nodes.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Supply of Nutanix Nodes, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
