Contract for Construction of a balancing pond and associated works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bailey Civils Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,507.62
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work for water projects
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Construction of a balancing pond and associated works\r Ref: WF2024/091\r Wyre Forest District Council ("the Council") sought to appoint a Contractor for the completion of a Flood Alleviation Pond at Sycamore Drive, Wythall. The appointment was made way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2024
- Completed: Award published4 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2024
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Construction of a balancing pond and associated works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Construction of a balancing pond and associated works, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
