Contract Award for the Provision of an Income Management Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Access Paysuite Ltd
- Value
- GBP 490,218
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Point of sale (POS) software package
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice - Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under an external G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13). The contract is for the Provision of an Income Management Solution (Online, telephone and in-person payments) The successful supplier is Access Paysuite Limited. The contract period is for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value stated above is for the maximum 4 year contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
