Central Heating Upgrade 2024 - 2028
Details
- Topic
- Central-heating equipment
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Submission
- 12 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited and / or Dragonfly Construction Limited (the 'Contractor') is issuing this Invitation To Tender ('ITT') in connection with the competitive procurement of Central Heating Upgrades 2024 - 2028 Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ('the e-Tendering Portal'). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc all communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2024
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Central Heating Upgrade 2024 - 2028.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Central Heating Upgrade 2024 - 2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
