Awarded contract

CC13873 - Provision of Property and housing support services for vulnerable young people

Details

Value
GBP 879,030
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
4 November 2024

Tender description

The provision of a property which can accommodate up to 9 young people and to include associated housing support provision. Lot 1: The provision of a property which can accommodate up to 9 young people and to include associated housing support provision. The property is required as there are insufficient properties available from council housing to meet the level of accommodation required. The provider will be required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate for the provision of Housing Support Services and the property will also be required to be registered by the Care inspectorate as appropriate accommodation for the young people.. West Lothian Council approved the expenditure at the Council Executive Meeting on 22 October 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CC13873 - Provision of Property and housing support services for vulnerable young people.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CC13873 - Provision of Property and housing support services for vulnerable young people, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.