Awarded contract

CC13701 - Early Learning and Childcare Funded Placements with Private ELC Providers Re Opening of Framework CC13109

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Pre-school education services
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

Early Learning and Childcare Services - Re-opening of Framework CC13109 Lot 1: Early Learning and Childcare Services for providers wh wish to be appointed to Framework CC13109

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80110000 · Pre-school education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CC13701 - Early Learning and Childcare Funded Placements with Private ELC Providers Re Opening of Framework CC13109.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.