Awarded contract

BHCC DH Education Management IT System

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 999,890.08
Duration
8 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 November 2024

Tender description

The provision, licencing, support and maintenance of an Education Management IT System (EMS) incorporating Youth Employment to manage details of the city's ~11,000 pupils attending education settings in the city and further afield. The solution enables the safe and secure collection and storage of information relating to all school-age children (up to 25yrs for Youth Employment) who attend Council maintained schools and relevant academies alongside tracking and reporting functions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BHCC DH Education Management IT System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.