Awarded contract

B833 – Provision of Kitchen TR19 Inspections, Canopy and Insectocutor - Servicing and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 200,227
Topic
Ventilation ducting
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

BCBC are awarding a Contractor to carry out routine inspection, servicing and cleaning of the Kitchen Insectocutor, Canopy and Ventilation Installations within the premises stated in the Property Schedule. Lot 1: BCBC are awarding a Contract to carry out routine inspection, servicing and cleaning of the Kitchen Insectocutor, Canopy and Ventilation Installations within the premises stated in the Property Schedule.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
  • 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
  • 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to B833 – Provision of Kitchen TR19 Inspections, Canopy and Insectocutor - Servicing and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.