Awarded contract

Award of Gardeen HA Maintenance Framework Update 2024

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

The successful Candidate will be one of a number of Framework contractorsresponsible for [sharing] reactive and planned maintenance repair works throughout the Association's occupied flats/ houses/ closes at Various Addresses, Barlanark, Glasgow G33, categorised under the Right to Repair Statutory Scheme as emergency, urgent or routine. Trades Lots required include: Lot 1 General Building/ Builderwork; Lot 2 Glazing; Lot 3 Electrical; Lot 4 Communication; Lot 5 Joinery; Lot 6 Central Heating; Lot 7 Plumbing; Lot 8 Painting & Decorating; Lot 9 Plastering; Lot 10 Roofing & Roughcasting; Lot 11 Blacksmith & Welding; Lot 12 Roof Anchors; Lot 17 Cleaning; Lot 18Close Flooring; Lot 19 Landscaping; Lot 20 Bulk removal; Lot 21 Pest Control; Lot 22 Drainage and Lot 23 Windows & Doors.Contractors are invited to submit a completed SPD and Form of Tender. The SPD will confirm if the candidate contractor meets the minimum requirements and the contractors rates will be as stated in the Form of Tender for trades within the individual Lots. Voids, Adaptation and planned maintenance Works in properties may be allocated from one or more of the Trades Lots or to an individualtrade or multi trade contractor including via mini competition.To apply the tenderer shall insert hourly rates against each Lot they wish to be considered for in the Form of Tender at Schedule 2 and tick the appropriate Lot(s) in the SPD at 2A.18. A comprehensive itemised description of the contract requirements is containedwithin the Specification of Works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gardeen Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Gardeen HA Maintenance Framework Update 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Gardeen HA Maintenance Framework Update 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.