Awarded contract
Award of 18/0920 DA24 Pollarding Work Reidhaven Street Elgin
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Speyside Tree Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Topic
- Tree-cutting services
- Published
- 4 November 2024
Tender description
Direct award under Lot 3 of the Civil engineering Small works framework for Pollarding Work Reidhaven Street Elgin as per attached documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2024
- Completed: Award published4 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 77341000 · Tree pruning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 18/0920 DA24 Pollarding Work Reidhaven Street Elgin.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Timber Survey & Cutting Qualification system
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
SOL-Schools Grounds Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
