Awarded contract
Award Notification - Skoda Superb - 3 year lease
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Daimler Fleet Management UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,660
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notification - Skoda Superb - 3 year lease - via RM6268 Framework for Vehicle Leasing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2024
- Completed: Award published5 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Cleveland Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notification - Skoda Superb - 3 year lease.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notification - Skoda Superb - 3 year lease, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cleveland Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
