Awarded contract
AACS (AUTOMATED ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM) FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ATHENS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- N SQUARE ΕPE
- Value
- GBP 25,926.41
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Access control system
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PROCUREMENT OF A AACS (AUTOMATED ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM) FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ATHENS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date24 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42961100 · Access control system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AACS (AUTOMATED ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM) FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ATHENS.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to AACS (AUTOMATED ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM) FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ATHENS, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
