Awarded contract

2324-76-DTS-AS Microsoft Software Licensing (EES)

Details

Value
GBP 7,910,407.5
Duration
4 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 November 2024

Tender description

Sheffield Hallam University has entered into a 4 year contract for Microsoft Software Licensing for 2 Enrolment for Education Solutions (EES) Agreements. The software provides Microsoft and Windows licensing and software for all SHU desktops, including Microsoft Office 365 home use for staff and students, underpinning infrastructure requirements and the University's CRM (Microsoft Dynamics) systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2324-76-DTS-AS Microsoft Software Licensing (EES).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2324-76-DTS-AS Microsoft Software Licensing (EES), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.