Awarded contract

Wide Area Network (WAN) Managed Service Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 511,173.49
Duration
5 years
Topic
Hardware
Published
31 October 2024

Tender description

West Midlands Combined Authority are looking to award a contract to BT for a Managed Service Wide Area Network Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wide Area Network (WAN) Managed Service Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wide Area Network (WAN) Managed Service Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.