Awarded contract
Water Hygiene Legionella Treatment Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ECG Building Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 1 November 2024
Tender description
Water Hygiene Legionella Treatment Works Lot 1: Water Hygiene Legionella Treatment Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published1 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Trust Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene Legionella Treatment Works.
Related topics
Topics related to Water Hygiene Legionella Treatment Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trust Housing Association Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
