Closed tender
Warden Call Monitoring & Call Handling
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Telecommunications system
- Published
- 30 October 2024
- Submission
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Remote warden call alarm monitoring & call handling services. Further details are contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2024
About the buyer
LEEDS FEDERATED HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32524000 · Telecommunications system
- 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-housing-association-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Warden Call Monitoring & Call Handling.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Warden Call Monitoring & Call Handling, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEEDS FEDERATED HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
