The Supply and Support of TEG-6 Viscoelastic Monitors - VTN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Haemonetics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 177,310
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leidos Supply Ltd intends to award a single source Contract for a duration of 3 years to continue the supply and support of the Visco Elastic Monitor TEG-6 devices, in service across the MOD, as well as providing Equipment support servicing, maintenance, repairs, training, spare parts and test equipment. It is considered that this contract can be placed using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice pursuant to Article 32 of Directive 2014/24/EC of the European Parliament (Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of PCR 2015), as competition is absent for technical reasons. Lot 1: Negotiated procedure without prior publication The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the following reasons: Article 32 of Directive 2014/24/EC of the European Parliament Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of PCR 2015, as competition is absent for technical reasons Haemonetics Ltd are the only registered UK company to provide technical training, maintenance and repair services for equipment in service. Failing to award this contract to Haemonetics Ltd would result in difficulties obtaining appropriate technical support and maintenance required to support the equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2024
- Completed: Award published31 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply and Support of TEG-6 Viscoelastic Monitors - VTN.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply and Support of TEG-6 Viscoelastic Monitors - VTN, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
