Awarded contract

The Provision of a Network, Security and Telecoms Partner and Consultant with Fibre Build and Exchange Enablement Capabilities

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
29 October 2024

Tender description

Blackpool Council have recently conducted a Procurement exercise to call off of the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation Framework for Network Connectivity (ref 000976) in order to select a Network, Security and Telecoms Partner and Consultant with Fibre Build and Exchange Enablement Capabilities on behalf of Other Local Authorities and NHS Trusts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Network, Security and Telecoms Partner and Consultant with Fibre Build and Exchange Enablement Capabilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of a Network, Security and Telecoms Partner and Consultant with Fibre Build and Exchange Enablement Capabilities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.