Tender for Ilkeston Charter Fair Enabling Works 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B.B INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 15,710
- Topic
- Road furniture
- Published
- 30 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is seeking tenders for the provision of a suitable contractor to provide services for the annual Ilkeston Charter Fair. The temporary removal of street furniture is required to enable the setting up of Ilkeston's Charter Fair located within the town's pedestrian area, town centre streets and car parks and the reinstallation of all the street furniture after the event has ended.. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed tenders is 12pm on 9th September 2024 Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2024
- Completed: Award published30 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928000 · Road furniture
- 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
- 39157000 · Parts of furniture
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Ilkeston Charter Fair Enabling Works 2024.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
