Awarded contract
Supply of Office Furniture and Workspace Planning Services - 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Portsdown Office Ltd
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 7,720
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 1 November 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
University of Hertfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Office Furniture and Workspace Planning Services - 2024, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Hertfordshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
