Awarded contract

Supply of Colour House Products and Service Provision of Training

Details

Supplier(s)
Loreal
Value
GBP 102,000
Topic
Hair preparations and articles
Published
30 October 2024

Tender description

Supply of Colour House Products and Service Provision of Training Lot 1: Supply of Colour House Products and Service Provision of Training. Call off from APUC Framework Agreement MUS1001 AP Lot 3 by means of mini competition

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33711600 · Hair preparations and articles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.