Request for Tenders for the provision of Digital Services and Customer Relationship Management Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Louth County Council
- Value
- EUR 350,000
- Topic
- Forms
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Submission
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
LCC seeks proposals for the provision, installation, hosting and support of a secure cloud based Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System with an integrated Digital Forms Platform and a Customer Web Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2024
About the buyer
Louth County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22820000 · Forms
- 22822000 · Business forms
- 34514700 · Mobile platforms
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79342320 · Customer-care services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Digital Services and Customer Relationship Management Platform.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Digital Services and Customer Relationship Management Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 850£26.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Louth County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
