Closed tender

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR VEHICLE HIRE SERVICES DURING TERM 2 TRAINING IN MALAWI (RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024/2)

Details

Value
GBP 17,500
Topic
Road transport services
Published
28 October 2024
Submission
15 November 2024

Tender description

The scope of this RFQ includes the provision of roadworthy, clean and well-maintained FIVE 30-seater coasters and SIXTEEN Double Cabin 4x4 vehicles to be utilised by the programme in different locations across Malawi. The supplier will be required to manage all costs, including drivers' accommodation and vehicle fuel. The vehicles will be used by the programme in any of the 34 districts of Malawi. The supplier, in addition to managing all cost, they will be required to provide well-trained, experienced and certified drivers to operate these vehicles. Mott MacDonald Blantyre Limited will not be responsible for or refund any costs incurred by the supplier due to traffic offences or fines. Fuel costs will be reimbursed upon submitting valid receipts and the cost to be invoiced together with other costs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 November 2024

About the buyer

MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR VEHICLE HIRE SERVICES DURING TERM 2 TRAINING IN MALAWI (RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024/2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR VEHICLE HIRE SERVICES DURING TERM 2 TRAINING IN MALAWI (RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024/2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.