Closed tender

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR SUPPLYING, SORTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED STATIONERY ITEMS FOR THE TERMS 2 AND 3 SCALE-UP TEACHER TRAINING (RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024/4)

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
28 October 2024
Submission
13 November 2024

Tender description

The scope of this RFP includes supplying, sorting, packaging and delivery of assorted stationery items for the Terms 2 and 3 teacher training in the academic school year 2024/2025. The quantity may vary with (+/-)20% at the time of signing the contract. The stationery will be delivered to a designated location in Lilongwe. Mott MacDonald's team will review the proposals and select the most responsive service provider to supply, sort, pack and deliver assorted stationery. To execute the agreement, Mott Mac Donald will provide the packing list of the assorted stationery items for the selected service provider, while the service provider shall be responsible for sorting, packing and delivering the stationery items as per technical specifications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 November 2024

About the buyer

MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.