REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF CONFERENCE SERVICES TO 600 PARTICIPANTS FOR TERM 2 SCALE-UP MASTER TRAINERS WORKSHOP. (RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024)
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Submission
- 17 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of this RFP includes the provision of 6 hall hire, refreshments and meals to 600 participants during the standard 1-2 Term 2 scale up Master Trainers workshop scheduled from 9th to 13th December in Mponela-Dowa, Zomba or Balaka Districts. The quantity may vary with (+/-)20% at the time of signing the contract. Mott MacDonald's team will review the proposals and select the most responsive service provider to provide conference services in two phases to 600 participants.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2024
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF CONFERENCE SERVICES TO 600 PARTICIPANTS FOR TERM 2 SCALE-UP MASTER TRAINERS WORKSHOP. (RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024).
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF CONFERENCE SERVICES TO 600 PARTICIPANTS FOR TERM 2 SCALE-UP MASTER TRAINERS WORKSHOP. (RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
