Awarded contract

PURCH2528 - PPE1002501 Direct Award for the Purchase of Flash DSC Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Mettler Toledo
Value
GBP 99,302
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

PURCH2528 - PPE1002501 Direct Award for the Purchase of Flash DSC Equipment. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PURCH2528 - PPE1002501 Direct Award for the Purchase of Flash DSC Equipment. Mettler-Toledo are the sole suppliers of Flash DSC equipment, there is no other manufacturer who supplies apparatus capable of this measurement technique.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2528 - PPE1002501 Direct Award for the Purchase of Flash DSC Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2528 - PPE1002501 Direct Award for the Purchase of Flash DSC Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.