Provision of Security Services at Pendle Rise Shopping Centre, Nelson
Details
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 30 October 2024
- Submission
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Security Services at Pendle Rise Shopping Centre, Nelson Additional information: To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com/Register, then Register an Interest before 12pm, 6th November 2024 to obtain access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender Responses Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 6th December 2024, 12.00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://procontract.due-north.com Tender Clarifications If you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Please note that ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN749826 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2024
About the buyer
Pendle Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Services at Pendle Rise Shopping Centre, Nelson.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pendle Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
