Awarded contract

Provision of New Dynamic Markets (DM) Procurement Solution for Client Transport

Details

Supplier(s)
In-Tend Ltd
Value
GBP 114,340
Duration
3 years
Topic
Procurement software package
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

Provision of New Dynamic Markets (DM) Procurement Solution for Client Transport team to tender, award and manage contracts for home to school transport, as well as council-provided transport for Adult Social Care and Children's Social Care clients.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48490000 · Procurement software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of New Dynamic Markets (DM) Procurement Solution for Client Transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of New Dynamic Markets (DM) Procurement Solution for Client Transport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.