Provision of cleaning/janitorial products and operational supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tudor Enviromental Limited, Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued by Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) on behalf of Ubico Ltd via open procedure to seek a maximum of two suppliers for the provision of cleaning/janitorial products and operational supplies. The requirement is split into two lots, the Company intends to award a contract for each lot. Suppliers can Tender for any combination of lot or lots.\r The initial term of the contract will be for the period of 2 years. The initial term may be extended by a period or periods of up to 3 years. Total potential Contract term including extensions is 5 years.\r \r Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2024
- Completed: Award published28 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of cleaning/janitorial products and operational supplies.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
