Pharmaceutical Needs Assessment (PNA) Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 November 2024
- Submission
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham wish to identify and appoint an appropriately accredited supplier to produce a Pharmaceutical Needs Assessment (PNA) document. Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date 12 noon 25th November 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical Needs Assessment (PNA) Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
