Expired contract
Passive Fire Protection/Compartmentation Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Supplier(s)
- CLC Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Fire-prevention installation works
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice Only. Passive fire safety works including compartmentation works of housing assets
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Completed: Award published31 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passive Fire Protection/Compartmentation Contract.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
