Awarded contract

Office Stationery and Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 14,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Various office equipment and supplies
Published
29 October 2024

Tender description

The provision of Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies to the Gambling Commission.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Gambling Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Office Stationery and Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gambling Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.