MHC Green Finance Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Land Use Consultants
- Value
- GBP 130,477.15
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Peak District National Park Authority is seeking a consultant to undertake a comprehensive review of available green finance opportunities and design the business model to deliver the nature restoration vision for Morridge Hill Country Landscape. We have a clear ambition to develop a sustainable farm business model for upland family farms which delivers nature recovery. Response to tender queries were published on the website on 26 June. In addition to the information provided, closing date being extended to 5pm on 4 July, the interview date is now 11 July. Please see the additional 'clarification questions and responses' document in addition to the tender documentation at https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2024
- Completed: Award published29 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MHC Green Finance Consultant.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MHC Green Finance Consultant, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
