Awarded contract

Maintenance of Powered Doors [5157759]

Details

Value
GBP 13,141,600
Topic
Doors
Published
30 October 2024

Tender description

Maintenance of Powered Doors [5157759] Lot 1: Lot 1 Powered Doors Maintenance of Powered Doors [5157759] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 is the highest value in the following range: 3,800,745 GBP to 13,141,600 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year Contract plus maximum 36 month extension and contingency for potential additional equipment or higher level of repairs during the contract period for all Clients for Lot 1. Lot 2: Lot 2 Revolving Doors Maintenance of Powered Doors [5157759] Additional information: No award was made for Lot 2 Revolving Doors

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 44221230 · Sliding doors
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

94 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Powered Doors [5157759].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.