Expired contract

Legal Services to support the Contact Centre Modernisation Programme - Awarded Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
DWF Law LLP
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

Legal Services to support the Contact Centre Modernisation Programme - Awarded Contract. Additional information: Direct Award through CCS framework RM6179 Legal Services Panel, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice Services. project_26574, ecm_12208

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2025

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services to support the Contact Centre Modernisation Programme - Awarded Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services to support the Contact Centre Modernisation Programme - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.