Expired contract

Legal Services to support Secure Card Payment Solution Procurement - Awarded Contract

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

Legal Services to support Secure Card Payment Solution Procurement - Awarded Contract Additional information: Direct Award from CCS framework RM6179 Legal Services Panel, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2025

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services to support Secure Card Payment Solution Procurement - Awarded Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services to support Secure Card Payment Solution Procurement - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.