Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for Transport Provision
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Submission
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Empower is currently seeking tender submissions for transport provision which will facilitate engagement of service users across Fingal, through the delivery of training supports and social activities, under the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2024
About the buyer
Empower Local Development CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-local-development-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-local-development-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-local-development-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-local-development-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-local-development-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-local-development-clg.gov |
134 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Transport Provision.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
